FR |

EN

9-18h - Mon. to Sat. +33 (0)5 53 60 84 88 (INT)
9-18h - Mon. to Sat. +33 (0)5 53 60 84 88 (INT)
icon avatar support Search icon close icon navigation
icon flag France favorite white bouton share

House in Villars, Vaucluse

icon star Réf : A44481EKO84 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE

icon floorplan

151 m²

icon habitable

7 rooms | 4 beds | 2 baths

icon outside space

990m²

€680,000 (HAI) - £590,260**

151 m² - 7 rooms - 4 beds - 2 baths - ext. 990m²

€680,000 (HAI) - £590,260**

icon flag France favorite white bouton share

Villars, provence, luberon - your provençal dream! in a quiet environment, with pool, views and garden.

French property for sale in Villars, Vaucluse - €680,000
French property for sale in Villars, Vaucluse - €680,000
French property for sale in Villars, Vaucluse - €680,000 icon collection
photo 0
photo 1

On the edge of a peaceful hamlet near the charming Provençal village of Villars, this L-shaped stone-built property is truly a dream. Set among olive groves and rolling hills, it features a large pool (7x8 m) and direct access to hiking trails. Offering 151 m² of living space, it combines the authenticity of old stone, terracotta tiles, elegant windows, and exposed beams with comfort and tranquility. The ground floor includes a welcoming living room with a large fireplace, a dining area with adjoining office, a large kitchen, a small bedroom, and a bathroom with WC. Upstairs are three further bedrooms, a bathroom, and a separate WC. Outside, the beautifully maintained garden blooms with all kinds of roses and graceful wisteria over a shaded terrace. The pool is surrounded by terraces with stunning views over the Luberon Valley. A small garage/storage outbuilding completes this idyllic setting. A gem!

icon mapMap icon brochure Brochure

BENEFITS

  • Very charming property: beams, old stone
  • Quiet environment
  • Amidst nature
  • Large pool (7x8m)
  • Lovely garden

LOCATION

  • Hamlet property
  • Isolated
  • Close to golf course
  • 50km or less to airport

french map with region in red icon mapMap

FEATURES

icon star Réf : A44481EKO84 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE
  • House
  • Holiday Home
  • Country House
  • Villa
  • Family Home
  • icon square meter 151m2
  • icon garden 990m2
  • icon room 7 rooms
  • icon bedroom 4 bedrooms
  • icon bathroom 2 bathrooms

BENEFITS

  • Very charming property: beams, old stone
  • Quiet environment
  • Amidst nature
  • Large pool (7x8m)
  • Lovely garden

LOCATION

  • Hamlet property
  • Isolated
  • Close to golf course
  • 50km or less to airport

region map icon mapMap

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€680,000 (HAI) £590,260**

Agency Fees

5% TTC inclus

Agency Fees paid by

buyer

Price without fees

€647 600

Property Tax

From - €1 983

** The currency conversion is for convenience of reference only.

Villars is a small, charming village in the Luberon Regional Natural Park that has retained its Provençal soul and offers an excellent quality of life, both in summer and winter. It is made up of seven hamlets, and this is one of them. The hamlet still features a beautiful lavoir (washhouse), a large plane tree, a chapel up in the hills, a few small streets, and friendly residents who look out for one another.

This hamlet is surrounded by cherry orchards, olive groves, lavender fields, and truffle woods, set against the Monts de Vaucluse and close to the stunning Colorado Provençal with its incredible colours. In both areas, you can walk, cycle, ride horseback, or explore further by car or motorbike. The landscapes change at every turn—so beautiful they often feel like a painting: lavender hues, poppies, cherry blossoms, sunflower fields, ochres, and the deep blue Provençal sky… all right on your doorstep.

Villars offers an excellent wood-fired bakery, a bar, several restaurants, a post office, a primary school, and a town hall. In summer, there is also a small weekly market.

The town of Apt is just a 10-minute drive away, with supermarkets, a cinema, secondary schools, medical services, a hospital and its famous Saturday Provençal market.

This property is about one hour from the TGV station of Avignon and one and a half hours from the airport of Marseille.

This listing includes 360° photos and floor plans of the house.

Please feel free to get in touch to arrange a viewing—I would be delighted to show you around.
------
Information about risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website : https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Energy efficiency ratings (DPE + GES)
made after July 1, 2021

High energy consumption property

Estimated annual energy costs
between 5150 € and 7030 € for 2023

FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Price

€680,000 (HAI) - £590,260**

Agency Fees

5% TTC inclus

Paid by

buyer

Price without fees

€647 600

Property Tax

From - €1 983

** The currency conversion is for convenience of reference only

Contact
Any questions about this property ?

House in Villars

Vaucluse

€680,000

icon favorite white
French property for sale in Villars, Vaucluse - €680,000 - photo
Réf : A44481EKO84 | NEW | EXCLUSIVE

Prestige Market Comment, Magazines and Guides

Read and download free

Discover All
magazine
Send a request